Case #39838

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 1622 W Candletree
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

History

2021-07-06 Open

2021-07-06 Assignment

2021-07-07 Closed

Thank you for your concern. The PFD has contacted the Management company for the property and has been assured the overgrowth will be addressed. We appreciate your diligence.

Associated Issues

Details:

Overgrown bushes in front of all buildings on Candletree Drive blocking addresses. PFD responded on 6/21 (case 39249) and asked management to address the issue but nothing has been done.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL