Case #39836

  • Traffic Signals
  • 5304 N Sherwood Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-06 Open

2021-07-06 Assignment

2021-07-07 Closed

Service Request # 70072 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 70072 There is a road closed sign left from the work done on Sherwood. The sign is laying on the grass across the street from our house. The work up by Sherman's has been completed and my guess is that the sign was forgotten.

History

2021-07-07 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL