Case #39834

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 6805 N Bobolink Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-06 Open

2021-07-06 Assignment

2021-07-07 Closed

Service Request # 70071 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-06
media.png 2021-07-06

Details:

SR # 70071 The curb has sunken into the ground which has caused water gathering, mud and pavement erosion. Continuing to get worse.

History

2021-07-07 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77055740356445
  • -89.60831451416016