Case #39766

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-05
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-05 Open

2021-07-05 Assignment

2021-07-06 Closed

The Community Development Department tries to demolish as many of the vacant houses as possible as funding allows. If you have a specific address with concerns, please submit it and we will look into it. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

Can anything at all be done about all the abandoned and boarded up houses on the south side they are eyesores to the community.Most of the time people just break into them and sleep inside!