Case #39714

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1014 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-02 Open

2021-07-02 Assignment

2021-07-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-02
media.png 2021-07-02

Details:

Mowing needs to be done. This yard is too high. The back yard hasn’t been mowed this year. The yard and driveway has trash all over it.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-18 75% Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 1014 W Hanssler Pl
closed 2021-01-24 Trash/Litter 1014 W Hanssler Pl

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72051620483398
  • -89.60900115966797