Case #39701

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-08
  • 2021-07-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-07-02 Open

2021-07-02 Assignment

2021-07-08 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-07-02
media.png 2021-07-02

Details:

Too tall and improperly located privacy fence in front yard. 1309 w columbia terrace.