Case #3966

  • Yard Waste
  • 1309 W Parkside Drive
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-06-11
  • 2015-06-15
  • 2015-06-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-11 Open

2015-06-11 Assignment

2015-06-15 Closed

Limb did not come from a city tree or off of a city easement. Homeowner will have to get ahold of IDOT to take care of limb.

Associated Issues

Details:

she believes a city tree fell in her yard, she would like someone to contact her and check it out

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL