Case #39615

  • Street Lights
  • 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-30 Open

2021-06-30 Assignment

2021-07-02 Closed

Service Request #69993 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69993 These stop lights have a lot of traffic going both ways. However the length of these lights going north/south bound are 2 to 3 minutes in average backing traffic up both ways making it difficult for drivers Turing right for there are no turn lanes on either side. Compared to other lights in the area this light time should be adjusted.

History

2021-07-02 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-12-30 100% Traffic Signals 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd
closed 2020-07-06 33% Traffic Signals 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77991104125977
  • -89.68907165527344