Case #39613

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 1834 W Martin St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-07-01
  • 2021-07-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-30 Open

2021-06-30 Assignment

Corner of Western and W. Martin caller gave her home address, vacant lot next door tall grass and overgrown tree stretching over her property

2021-06-30 Assignment

the lots on either side of her are private owners.

2021-07-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Corner of Western and W. Martin caller gave her home address, vacant lot next door tall grass and overgrown tree stretching over her property Ollie 309-676-5485

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL