Case #39609

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2526 Knoxville
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-06-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-30 Open

2021-06-30 Assignment

2021-06-30 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

her house is unsafe with rats and black mold, she called city and they closed off the house and gave landlord 72hrs to fix it, landlord has not fixed it and tenants need back in to their home

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL