Case #39586

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-29 Open

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-07-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1700 W Candletree Dr landlord ignoring work orders, contractors coming out and unable to find work orders so no work is being done 7-1-2021: caller checked in and wanted to give phone number 309-202-3038 LANDLORD HAS BEEN UNRESPONSIVE

History

2021-07-01 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL