Case #39579

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-02

History

2021-06-29 Open

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-07-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-29
media.png 2021-06-29

Details:

11104 N. Oakwood Dr, Peoria 61615. Poison Ivy is coming underneath and through the fence from the propert behind me which is located on Deerbrook. It is growing from within a pile of wood which is against the fence. Please note, to the best of my knowledge, the property has been vacant since at least Fall of 2017. I do not know the homeowner's name or phone number.

History

2021-06-29 Update