Case #39577

  • Sewer Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-06-30

History

2021-06-29 Open

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-06-30 Closed

Service Request # 69964 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-29
media.png 2021-06-29

Details:

SR # 69964 Drainage/Sewer pipe underneath N Oakwood @ Deerbrook, specifically the NE corner, is excessively clogged with rotting leaves and debris. As a result, rainwater is unable to properly drain away. This is now a health hazard as the water is completely stagnant. On hot days, the smell is repugnant! Additionally this is an ideal location for nesting mosquitoes.

History

2021-06-30 Update