Case #39570

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1400 block of howett
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-29 Open

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-06-29 Closed

Service Request #69912 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69912 Caller wants a permanent speed sign with flashing lights as well as speed bumps in the 1300 block of Howett. Caller states that he would like a call to discuss what is going on. Joe McNear: 309-224-1859

History

2021-06-29 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL