Case #39557

  • Street Lights
  • 3409 W Richwoods Blvd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-28 Open

2021-06-28 Assignment

2021-06-29 Closed

Wooden poles are owned / operated / maintained by Ameren. 309/672-5252

Associated Issues

Details:

Streetlights in 3400 and 3500 blocks of Richwoods blvd do not work,beginning with the light at richwoods and molecular.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-08-07 50% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 3409 W Richwoods Blvd
closed 2017-05-20 67% Traffic Signals 3409 W Richwoods Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72918701171875
  • -89.64773559570312