Case #39531

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 6900–6998 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-06-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-28 Open

2021-06-28 Assignment

2021-06-29 Assignment

2021-06-30 Closed

Service Request # 69952 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 69952 There is a dead tree that has broken from the trunk and is currently being suspended by another tree’s branches… Someone could get very hurt if walking on the pedestrian sidewalk. This is a serious accident waiting to happen, with the possibility of blocking traffic.

History

2021-06-30 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-16 25% Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 6900–6998 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77159118652344
  • -89.61589050292969