Case #39512

  • Street Lights
  • 709 N Western Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-28 Open

2021-06-28 Assignment

2021-06-28 Closed

Service Request #69884 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69884 These two stop lights frequently turn red when going south bound on Western Avenue. They turn red even when no cars are turning from Bradley or Rohmann. I drive past these lights between 5:45-6:00am on week days when there is minimal to no traffic. Wondering if they are strictly on a timer or if the sensor/camera is working improperly. Not a huge deal just something I’ve noticed this spring and summer. So the lights I am referring to are at the corners of Bradley and Western and Rohmann and Western. Appreciate your time and consideration. Thanks!

History

2021-06-28 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69620132446289
  • -89.62284088134766