Case #39507

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-28
  • 2021-06-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-28 Open

2021-06-28 Assignment

2021-06-28 Closed

Service Request #69869 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69869 How many accidents need to happen at University and Teton before something is done? This is a better place for a light then Miramar due to visability. It's a gamble any time you turn on University from the west side of Teton.

History

2021-06-28 Update