Case #39491

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 4704 Edgebrook Ave peoria illinois 61614
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-26
  • 2021-06-29
  • 2021-06-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-26 Open

2021-06-26 Assignment

2021-06-29 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order as well as ticket for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

They have so much garbage under their car port on the Birchwood side of their house…there’s stoves that they’ve hooked up outside to the gas line I’m worried I live next door please investigate this stoves Hazardous trash

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-27 25% Unsafe Structures 4704 Edgebrook Ave peoria illinois 61614

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL