Case #39453

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1100 N Maplewood Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-25
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-06-30

History

2021-06-25 Open

2021-06-25 Assignment

2021-06-25 Assignment

1100 N. Maplewood Avenue

2021-06-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is drug activity. Police have been called. Someone broke a window weeks ago on the middle right side and it’s still broken. Landlord knows.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-25 75% Rodents 1100 N Maplewood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70146560668945
  • -89.61846160888672