Case #39429

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • E Mcclure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-24
  • 2021-06-25
  • 2021-06-25

History

2021-06-24 Open

2021-06-24 Assignment

2021-06-25 Assignment

Speed bump request?

2021-06-25 Closed

Service Request # 69845 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR 69845 Please put speed bumps on East McClure before someone’s kid is hit. Cars driving 50 and 60 mph down the road all day every day. Police do nothing!

History

2021-06-25 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL