Case #39423

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 7227 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-24
  • 2021-06-24
  • 2021-06-24

History

2021-06-24 Open

2021-06-24 Assignment

2021-06-24 Closed

PFD sent a couple of Fire companies out to investigate.

Associated Issues

Details:

Horrible burning smell now in the Richwoods HS area and north of that to Pioneer Parkway. Smells like plastic burning ! Help!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77516937255859
  • -89.62149047851562