Case #39348

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1017 W. Johnson
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-23
  • 2021-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-22 Open

2021-06-22 Assignment

2021-06-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1017 W. Johnson, vacant home with excessive growth behind citizens home, along with broken basement windows and a bunch of racoons going in this vacant home (Windows need boarded up)

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL