Case #39332

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 1910 W. Martin Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-25
  • 2021-06-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-22 Open

2021-06-22 Assignment

2021-06-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

House fire previously, home boarded up, two people living in home illegaly

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-30 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 1910 W. Martin Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL