Case #39318

  • Rodents
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-21
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-21 Open

2021-06-21 Assignment

2021-06-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Mice have been a constant nuisance since early spring. Our cats usually catch one or more each day in the property’s (1105) back yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70134735107422
  • -89.61757659912109