Case #39258

  • Rodents
  • 718 W Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-20
  • 2021-06-23
  • 2021-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-20 Open

2021-06-20 Assignment

2021-06-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-20
media.png 2021-06-20

Details:

Dead rat on neighbors deck for two days! Starting to smell terrible and the neighbor knows it is there!!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72383880615234
  • -89.60427856445312