Case #39249

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-19
  • 2021-06-21
  • 2021-06-21

History

2021-06-19 Open

2021-06-19 Assignment

2021-06-21 Closed

Member of PFD was sent to location to request the area be cleared.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-19
20210614161042896.jpg 2021-06-19

Details:

Overgrown Bushes have blocked visible addresses on buildings, making it hard for emergency services to quickly find correct adfress.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL