Case #39245

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2004 W Albany Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-19
  • 2021-06-23
  • 2021-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-19 Open

2021-06-19 Assignment

2021-06-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-19
media.png 2021-06-19

Details:

back yard is cluster and illegal landscaping, also been building without permit. Theres been alot of unusual activity going on at this residence,

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72786712646484
  • -89.62407684326172