Case #39205

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5322 N Longwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-18
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-22

History

2021-06-18 Open

2021-06-18 Assignment

2021-06-18 Assignment

2021-06-21 Assignment

2021-06-22 Closed

Service Request #69769 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69769 The creek that runs thru the ravine behind my house is usually flowing well but for some reason, it isn't now. There must be a clog somewhere. This is causing stagnant water, a breeding ground for mosquitos and a horrible stench! Can someone look into why the water is stagnant?

History

2021-06-22 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-02-26 Other/Miscellaneous 5322 N Longwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69359970092773
  • -89.58889770507812