Case #39202

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1014 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-18
  • 2021-06-23
  • 2021-06-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-18 Open

2021-06-18 Assignment

2021-06-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate as well as citation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-18
media.png 2021-06-18

Details:

The trash cans have again been in the street for 2 weeks. There is trash all over the yard and driveway. The back yard has not been mowed and there were mattresses, etc laying in the back yard. I’m tired of 1014 keeping our neighborhood trashed. I’m constantly picking up trash that goes all over because of these people.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72041702270508
  • -89.60900115966797