Case #39134

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1526 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-06-16
  • 2021-06-21
  • 2021-06-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-16 Open

2021-06-16 Assignment

2021-06-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Grove Apartments, trash all over

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL