Case #39045

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-14
  • 2021-06-17
  • 2021-06-17

History

2021-06-14 Open

2021-06-14 Assignment

2021-06-17 Assignment

2021-06-17 Assignment

2021-06-17 Closed

Galena Road is a State route under IDOT's jurisdiction. 309/671-3333. Citizen notified.

Associated Issues

Details:

Large Rocks littering North Galena Rd. north of the McClugage Bridge. Could cause damage to cars and possibley an accident.