Case #39037

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-13
  • 2021-06-14
  • 2021-06-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-13 Open

2021-06-13 Assignment

2021-06-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Behind the 1700 block of Butler there is a terrible smell coming from it.