Case #39013

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Roundabout at Allen and Alta
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-11
  • 2021-06-17
  • 2021-06-17

History

2021-06-11 Open

2021-06-11 Assignment

2021-06-17 Assignment

2021-06-17 Closed

Service Request #69656 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69656 PLEASE have some of the ornamental grasses cut down in this roundabout. I can't see over or through the grass as I enter the rounabout. These grasses are cut every year at this time. Seems the cutting is late!! This is a risky venture for all of us in cars as we sit lower than drivers in SUVs.

History

2021-06-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-14 25% Visual Obstruction Roundabout at Allen and Alta

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL