Case #3896

  • Yard Waste
  • 2731 N Newman Pkwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2015-06-09
  • 2015-06-12
  • 2015-06-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-09 Open

2015-06-09 Assignment

2015-06-12 Closed

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

someone is leaving brush, behind this house, caller is concerned that it will cause drainage problems, also there is a dead tree in the front yard that needs to come down, the grass is rarely mowed

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL