Case #38780

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • Sheridan Rd overpass
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-06
  • 2021-06-07
  • 2021-06-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-06 Open

2021-06-06 Assignment

2021-06-07 Closed

Service Request #69426 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69426 The sidewalks on both sides of the 74 overpass on Sheridan Rd are completely overgrown and barely walkable. Please trim trees and brush. Thanks.

History

2021-06-07 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-06-06 Sidewalk and Curbs Sheridan Rd overpass

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL