Case #3875

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 401 SW Water St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2015-06-08
  • 2015-06-08
  • 2015-06-08

History

2015-06-08 Open

2015-06-08 Assignment

2015-06-08 Closed

Will have officers do extra patrol in the area. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

We have lived at 401 Water for almost one year. We love living in thw city and have very few complaints. However, we are surprised by the number of motorcycles and other vehicles with loud mufflers. It is really unbearable at times. It is impossible to talk when they pass by. If cars are supposed to have mufflers why not motorcycles?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL