Case #38747

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1113 W Westwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-04
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 12 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-04 Open

2021-06-04 Assignment

2021-06-11 Assignment

2021-06-22 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-06-04
media.png 2021-06-04

Details:

Truck sticker is expired and has been sitting for over a week with that junk in it. Junk in the front, side and back yard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73255157470703
  • -89.61026763916016