Case #38741

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 916 W Richmond Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-04
  • 2021-06-14
  • 2021-06-14

History

2021-06-04 Open

2021-06-04 Assignment

2021-06-11 Assignment

2021-06-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Blowing all of the wet grass clippings into the road, which is an extreme hazard for motorcycles Under (415 ILCS 105/) Litter Control Act it is illegal to blow or dispose of grass clippings into the road

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70797348022461
  • -89.60828399658203