Case #38707

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 508 E. Virginia Ave., Peoria, IL 61603
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-03
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-22

History

2021-06-03 Open

2021-06-03 Assignment

2021-06-22 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage bin, discarded furniture, and bags of open garbage are blocking the alley.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL