Case #38687

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-03 Open

2021-06-03 Assignment

2021-06-04 Closed

Service Request # 69336 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 69336 LAST WINTER, A SNOWPLOW HIT THE CURB WHILE TURING RIGHT ONTO KNOXVILLE FROM CRESTWOOD (THE SOUTHWEST CORNER OF THE INTERSECTION). THE CURB BROKE INTO SECTIONS WITH ONE ENDING UP IN THE YARD OF THE WOMAN LIVING ON THE CORNER AND ANOTHER IN MY YARD SOME 50 FEET AWAY. SINCE THEN, OTHER PIECES HAVE BEEN HIT BY TRAFFIC, PLOWS, STREET SWEEPERS AND OTHER THINGS AND MOVED AWAY FROM THE CURB, EXPOSING ABOUT EIGHT OR SO FEET OF THE DIRT BELOW THE SIDEWALK, WHICH OF COURSE WILL ERODE AND RESULT IN THE LONG RUN INTO THE SIDEWALK AND PROBABLY THE STREET DEGENERATING AND CAVING IN.

History

2021-06-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL