Case #38680

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-03
  • 2021-06-03
  • 2021-06-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-06-03 Open

2021-06-03 Assignment

2021-06-03 Closed

Address/location/contact info. missing. Since War Memorial Dr. (Rt. 150) is a State route, it would fall under IDOT's responsibility. 309/671-3333.

Associated Issues

Details:

there is a dead deer blocking the sidealk on War Memorial. it is very disturbing ehile driving and ive passed it 3 days now. i would be terrified ifni was walking and there was a dead deer in the sidewalk. please clean it up