Case #38585

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-06-01
  • 2021-06-22
  • 2021-06-22

History

2021-06-01 Open

2021-06-01 Assignment

2021-06-22 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: Activity checked, condition ok

Associated Issues

Details:

semi truck has been parking on street for several weeks now, when not being used. this is blocking traffic on street and has almost caused multiple accidents on curve in road. semi belongs to resident of 5625 n. fountaindale.