Case #38542

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-29
  • 2021-06-07
  • 2021-06-07

History

2021-05-29 Open

2021-05-29 Assignment

2021-06-02 Assignment

2818 W. Glen-may be on city property

2021-06-07 Assignment

2021-06-07 Closed

Service Request #69383 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69383 there is a huge overhanging Elm limb and it is dead it is located just before the house at 2818 West Glen. It has been dead for more than a year and it looks like it could come down onto the street at anytime. We live on the street and I'm afraid it down on top of a

History

2021-06-07 Update