Case #38517

  • Street Lights
  • 1212 N Parkside Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-28
  • 2021-06-01
  • 2021-06-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-28 Open

2021-05-28 Assignment

2021-06-01 Closed

Service Request #69215 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69215 Street light in alley is out. The light is just off Parkside Drive. The neighbors who use that alley to go to and from Bradley Park are having difficulty walking in bumpy, dark alley. Can you help us understand what we need to do to get this addressed? Please email Gregory.Tomlins@gmail.com if the neighbors need to contact someone other than the city? Thank you so much!!

History

2021-06-01 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-17 Street Lights 1212 N Parkside Dr
closed 2020-11-24 14% Street Lights 1212 N Parkside Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70265579223633
  • -89.61937713623047