Case #38375

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-26
  • 2021-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-25 Open

2021-05-25 Assignment

2021-05-26 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directional, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

abandoned house was boarded up about 5 years ago to prevent rodents from entering n exiting. they have made other holes alongside the boards. there are kids that play outside next door to it could you have someone look at it