Case #38353

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-06-03
  • 2021-06-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-25 Open

2021-05-25 Assignment

2021-06-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Excessive garbage in the alley in the 2600 block of W Fremont St. and behind property located at 2614 W Humboldt St.