Case #38315

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-24
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

History

2021-05-24 Open

2021-05-24 Assignment

2021-05-25 Closed

Please include correct address for the property, include all numbers and street name in order to match up the information in GIS system and inspector will look into this once we have the address

Associated Issues

Details:

they have raisee gardens all over the yard. i do not believe they have requested historic preservation approval. this is not historic in any way. enough is enough the city does something or we as people in the neighbor hood will take the matter to court. the city is not doing its job to protect our property values or our historic homes