Case #38270

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1534 W Meadowview Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-24
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

History

2021-05-24 Open

2021-05-24 Assignment

2021-05-24 Assignment

traffic safety cone needs picked up, please see attachment

2021-05-25 Closed

Service Request #69184 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69084 There is a traffic safety cone that's been left by the city for almost a year. It was in front of a sewer which must have had a problem. It's just been sitting on the grass ever since - please collect or it will be thrown away soon

History

2021-05-25 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82357406616211
  • -89.61566162109375