Case #38253

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2019 W Harper Terr
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-24
  • 2021-05-28
  • 2021-05-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-24 Open

2021-05-24 Assignment

2021-05-28 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Yard grass is long, they have leaves around the trees and now they are dumping in empty lot along with down branches that were on their property. Tired of them dumping their trash in empty lot. Drain by house is clogged.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72412490844727
  • -89.62457275390625